× Masterlan fiber optic patch cord, LCupc-LCupc, Singlemode 9/125, simplex, 20m
Masterlan fiber optic patch cord, LCupc-LCupc, Singlemode 9/125, simplex, 20m
Masterlan fiber optic patch cord, LCupc-LCupc, Singlemode 9/125, simplex, 20m
Masterlan fiber optic patch cord, LCupc-LCupc, Singlemode 9/125, simplex, 20m
Masterlan fiber optic patch cord, LCupc-LCupc, Singlemode 9/125, simplex, 20m

Masterlan fiber optic patch cord, LCupc-LCupc, Singlemode 9/125, simplex, 20m

The Masterlan optical patch cord is suitable for connecting active and passive network elements (optical boxes, optical patch panels) or directly connecting of two active devices as switches or routers. Singlemode 9/125um fibers are made from G.657.A2 type and cable is terminated with one LC connector on both sides. The total cable diameter is 2mm.

Ferrule of connectors is made as UPC type. Cable cover/sleeve is LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen).

The length of the cable is 20m.

Other variants: 10m 15m 1m 2m 3m 5m 7m

Product specification

Part No. LCupc/LCupc-SSM.9/125-20 Number of fibers 1 Fiber type Single Mode Core diameter [┬Ám] 9/125 Optical Connectors LC - LC Purpose Indoor Length [m] 20 Polishing type UPC LSZH (LSOH) Yes