× Masterlan PE fiber optic outdoor patch cord, LCupc/LCupc, Duplex, Singlemode 9/125, 5m
Masterlan PE fiber optic outdoor patch cord, LCupc/LCupc, Duplex, Singlemode 9/125, 5m
Masterlan PE fiber optic outdoor patch cord, LCupc/LCupc, Duplex, Singlemode 9/125, 5m

Masterlan PE fiber optic outdoor patch cord, LCupc/LCupc, Duplex, Singlemode 9/125, 5m

Masterlan outdoor armoured optical fiber patch cord is suitable for outdoor installling due to his stiffness and resistance against the bad weather conditions. For example, connecting wireless PTP device, which has optical port and data cabinet. Outer sheat is made from the very high quality UV-stable material which is resistant agianst UV radiation. Inside the cable is one optical fiber. PE coating ends just at the LC connector, the end of the cable is not flexible. Fibers are singlemode 9/125, type G.657.A2, UPC endface polishing.

Lenght of the whole cable is 5 m.

Other variants: 10m 15m 20m

Product specification

Part No. LCupc/LCupc-PE5out Number of fibers 1 Fiber type Single Mode Core diameter [┬Ám] 9/125 Optical Connectors LC - LC Purpose Outdoor Length [m] 5 Polishing type UPC